Also known as
Liu Xiao Feng Zhi Jue Zhan Qian Hou
Specifics
Hong Kong [1981] - 94m
Genre
Action, Mystery
Directed by
Yuen Chor
More info on
rating
3.0*/5.0*
Duel of the Century poster

Watches

April 22, 2020

3.0*/5.0*

A fine Yuen Chor martial arts film. The sets look pretty cool, the camera work is on point and there's plenty of action. The plot is not quite as interesting, but because the production design is well above average Shaw Bros quality, that's not really an issue. This is the kind of film Chor built his reputation on.