Also known as
Fan Zui Xian Chang
Specifics
Hong Kong [2019] - 104m
Genre
Crime
Directed by
Chi Keung Fung
More info on
rating
3.5*/5.0*
A Witness out of the Blue poster

Watches

December 07, 2019

3.5*/5.0*

A very typical, expected Hong Kong police thriller. Films like these are quite rare these days though and director Chi Keung Fung does deliver a very stylish rendition of an established formula. Koo is great, the rest of the cast delivers a pretty solid performance too. Not bad at all, as long as you don't expect anything out of the ordinary.